Mr Peter Whiting

07 May 2015
07 May 2015

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Retirement

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ArdenThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Council Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Executive Finance Portfolio20 May 201502 May 2019
Leisure Development Member Working Party Member26 May 201502 May 2019
Planning Forum Member11 May 201502 May 2019
Employment Committee Substitute10 May 201702 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
17 February 201917 February 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.