Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The prime purpose of the Committee is to hold the Executive to account and review specific issues within service areas.
22 May 2008 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 13 of 14, Displaying meetings 121 to 130 of 136 meetings found in selected date range
30 October 201818:0020:30Town HallOccurred
27 November 201818:0020:30Town HallOccurred
08 January 201918:0020:30Town HallOccurred
05 February 201918:0020:30Town HallOccurred
05 March 201918:0020:30Town HallOccurred
02 April 201918:0020:30Town HallOccurred
20 May 201918:0020:00Town HallOccurred
29 May 201919:3020:30Town HallScheduled
09 July 201918:0020:00Town HallScheduled
20 August 201918:0020:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Alan Boad Member 10/05/2018 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine Cullinan Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Ian Davison Chairman 15/05/2015 - current
Green Party
Alix Dearing Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Member 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Milton Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Neale Murphy Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Mary Noone Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Pam Redford Member 21/05/2015 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 36 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Martyn AshfordSubstitute 21/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Liam BartlettSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Heather CalverSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy EvansSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 25/06/2014 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Tony HeathSubstitute 22/07/2010 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TDSubstitute 21/05/2015 - current

Other Information