Employment Committee

The Committee is responsible for setting policies relating to staffing matters as well as approving the staffing structure of the Council.
09 May 2001 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 11 of 11, Displaying meetings 101 to 104 of 104 meetings found in selected date range
03 September 201918:0020:00Town HallScheduled 
07 November 201918:0019:30Town HallScheduled 
10 December 201918:0020:00Town HallScheduled 
24 March 202018:0020:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Andrew Day Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Richard Hales Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
James Kennedy Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Mini Mangat Member 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Chairman 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Naveen Tangri Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jody Tracey Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Martyn AshfordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Alan BoadSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Heather CalverSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
John CookeSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Ian DavisonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Substitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information